sbi apprentice 2021 apply online

SBI Apprentice 2021 Recruitment : SBI Apprentice 2021 Apply Online Now Easy

If you are interested for Applying sbi apprentice 2021 recruitment, firstly read the full notification and then fill the form. Some important link and date also given below.

sbi apprentice 2021 apply online
sbi apprentice 2021 apply online

SBI Apprentice 2021 Recruitment Some Important Dates:-

Application Form Begin06/07/2021
Last Date For Apply Online26/07/2021
EXAM DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

SBI Apprentice 2021 Recruitment Application Fee:-

  • General/ OBC : 300/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

SBI Apprentice 2021 Age LIMIT AS ON 31/10/2020:-

  • MINIMUM AGE : 20 YEARS
  • MAXIMUM AGE : 28 YEARS
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

SBI Apprentice 2021 Vacancy Details:-Total Posts 6100

ost NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice257760413759775676100Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

SBI Apprentice 2021 State Wise Vacancy Details:-

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu24130508050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil06020101010
Tamil NaiduTamil40240917090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam41200707075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0900200920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri10020200620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi21020502250
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0900200920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok09002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi0702010010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13060204025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti06020100110
GoaKonkani290905010650

SBI Apprentice 2021 Some Important Links:-

APPLY ONLINERegistration | Login
Notification DownloadClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

SBI Apprentice 2021 Apply Online(How to Apply Online)

  • Firstly You have to go to the official website link given above.
  • Then Click on the option “click here for new registration“.
  • Then Fill details like Your name, Mobile number, email id etc and fill the captcha code given there.
  • Submit then click on save and next option.
  • Then you have to upload your photo and sign there.
  • after uploading you have to click on save and next then fill some details there which are asked.
  • after filling all your details next option where you have to see your fully filled form there and check it carefully.
  • after this you have to pay the fee of form on payment option.
  • after this save your form and print it for future.

Some Important FAQS:-

What is SBI apprentice?

The State Bank of India (SBI) has begun the registration process for apprentice selection from Tuesday. A total of 6,100 apprentices will be trained by the SBI for a period of one year. While the apprentices will not be the employee of the Bank, they will however, receive a monthly stipend of ₹15,000.

How can I apply for SBI 2021 apprenticeship?

Eligible Candidates will be required to register themselves online through website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/careers – Engagement of Apprentices in SBI.

So if you like this post please share this with others and also share this website for future updates.

Thanks for reading this post….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *